Who we are Benefits News & Events Press Release Public Service
Mobile Billboards 3D/Scrolling Units Custom Solutions Brand Ambassadors
Mobile Billboards 3D/Scrolling Mobile Billboards
Client Login GPS Login FTP Login


PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Policy only applies to www.mobilebillboardsna.com (however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise), which are owned or controlled by Mobile Billboards of North America® ("Company" or "we," "our," or "us"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Datani Outdoor Advertising, or other interactive features or protocols (including, without limitation, mobile sites and widgets) that are owned or operated by Company and are available through the Web Sites or that interact with the Web Sites and post this Privacy Policy (collectively, the "Web Sites").  This Privacy Policy only covers information collected at the Web Sites, and does not cover any information collected at any other web site or offline by Company (unless specifically stated).

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to disclose to you the information we may collect through the Web Sites, how we may collect it, how we use that information and with whom we may share it, as well as other information regarding this information.

Personalization

Although you can use many features of this site without completing a registration or sign-up form, visitors who do register and/or sign up for special services may have access to additional features of the site and are more likely to receive information suited to their interests. For example, a registered user is eligible for additional services provided by this website such as Campaign Management System or FTP access. Our registration and special services sign-up forms may ask you for contact information (and demographic information). You must provide the information in order to receive the benefits of registration or of the special service.
We may use the contact information you give us to better tailor your website experience to your interests, and to send you information about Mobile Billboards of North America and its services as well as promotional material on behalf of some of our partners. We use other information that you provide to us to show you content in which you may be interested and to display the content according to your preferences. We will also share this information within the Mobile Billboards of North America family in order to enhance your experience on this and other Mobile Billboards of North America Websites.

Online Surveys/Contests

From time to time, we may conduct online surveys and contests. These ask you for contact information and demographic information. We may use this contact information from our surveys and contests to provide you with information about our company and promotional material on behalf of some of our partners, and to contact you when necessary.

Shopping/Commercial Services

This Mobile Billboards of North America site may offer shopping services, which may be offered by us or by a firm that operates a store under contract with us. If our site offers shopping or other commercial services, you will use a customer order form to request information, products, and services. The order form will ask you to give us contact information (like name or email address), financial information (like account or credit card numbers), and demographic information (like zip code or age).

We will use the financial information that you provide to bill you for products and services. By giving our site your credit card and related personal information, you are authorizing our store to give that information to the merchant and credit card company in order to confirm and fulfill your order.

We will use contact information from the order form to fulfill your orders. We may also use contact data to get in touch with you when necessary. We will not otherwise use or distribute your financial information without your prior approval.

Public Forums

This site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, and news groups. Please remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Information Sharing With Third Parties


We do not share your information with any third part companies.

IP Address and Log Files

We may use your IP address to administer our Website, to help diagnose problems with our server, to analyze trends, to track users’ webpage movements, to help identify you and your shopping cart, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Cookies

This Mobile Billboards of North America site may use a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how you use the site. Cookies reside on your computer and help our website to recognize your computer's browser as a previous visitor. This information allows us to customize delivery of information. For example, our site may use cookies to save and remember registration information or preferences that you may have set while browsing the site, to keep track of your shopping cart, to ensure you don't see the same ad content repeatedly, to deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We use cookies only to gather information as indicated in this policy.

In addition, on occasion our site may also set a "session cookie" which helps us administer the site. The session cookie expires when you close your browser and does not retain any information about you after it expires.

Children's Personal Information

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act:

This site does NOT collect, use, or disclose personal information (including online contact information) of children under the age of 13.

In the event that a child under the age of 13 attempts to register on our site, we will NOT accept the registration and will delete information received from the child.
In the event that a child posts personal information in a public forum such as a chat room, we will attempt to delete that information once we become aware of it.

Your Choices

This Mobile Billboards of North America site provides you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving email communications from us and our special relationship partners. To opt-out of receiving email communications, you may:

- Modify your registered user information on our website; or

- Send an email to Mobile Billboards of North America® info (at)mobilebillboardsna.com

Access to Personal Information

Mobile Billboards of North America gives you the opportunity to modify or remove personal information that you have provided to us. You may do so by modifying your password-protected registered user information on our website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Mobile Billboards of North America employs reasonable security measures consistent with standard industry practice, for information collected through this website. We believe that we have adequate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information we collect on our website. We also use internal protections to limit access to users' personal information to only those employees who need the information to perform a specific job.

Sale or Merger of Company

If this site is sold to, or merges with, another company not owned by Mobile Billboards of North America, you should expect that some or all of the information collected from this website may be transferred to the buyer/surviving company. If so, Mobile Billboards of North America will seek to obligate the acquiring company to use any personal information transferred by this site in a manner consistent with this statement, but cannot guarantee that it will be able to impose that requirement or that the acquiring company will comply.

Legal Process

You should be aware that Mobile Billboards of North America may be required to disclose your personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, such as in court or regulatory proceedings.

Contacting the Website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact Mobile Billboards of North America @ 86-518-0772 or info @mobilebillboardsna.com.

COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARK NOTICE

Use of Intellectual Property

The Mobile Billboards of North America Website, and all of its contents, including but not limited to articles, other text, photographs, images, illustrations, graphics, video material, audio material, I Mobile Billboards of North America logos, titles, characters, names, graphics and button icons (collectively “Intellectual Property”), are protected by copyright, trademark and other laws of the United States, as well as international conventions and the laws of other countries. The Intellectual Property is owned or controlled by Mobile Billboards of North America or by other parties that have provided rights thereto to Mobile Billboards of North America.

You may not, and agree that you will not, reproduce, download, license, publish, enter into a database, display, modify, create derivative works from, transmit, post, distribute or perform publicly by any means, method, or process now known or later developed, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, use on another computer-related environment, transfer or sell any Intellectual Property, information, software or products obtained from or through this Mobile Billboards of North America Website, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of Mobile Billboards of North America.

Other trademarks, service marks, product names and company names or logos appearing on this Mobile Billboards of North America Website that are not owned by Mobile Billboards of North America may not be used without express permission from their owners.

You may inquire about obtaining permission by writing:

Mobile Billboards of North America ®
Attn: Legal Correspondence
P.O. Box 21069
Glendale, CA 91221